TEST SESSION SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY AUGUST 24th

ICE HOUSE OF NEW JERSEY FSC TEST SESSION 8/24/14

PLEASE BE READY 15 MIN PRIOR TO EACH WARMUP

Warmup 1:00pm-1:06pm

Senior MIF

Sofia Biriukova

Novice Free Skate

Liam Roumila

Senior Free Skate

Lyra Katzman

Junior Free Skate

Sean Conlon

Senior Pairs Free Skate

Sofia Biriukova

Matei Silecky

Warmup 1:30pm-1:36pm

Juvenile Free Skate

Rebecca Barbarisi

Lindsay Mattenson

Pre-Juvenile MIF

Katherine Dai

Intermediate Free Skate

Julia Goykhman

Warmup 2:00pm-2:06pm

Pre-Preliminary MIF

Olivia Tomb

Autumn Domingo

Ashley An

Lena Mitchell

Preliminary MIF

Dionna Davis

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Autumn Domingo

END OF SESSION

TEST SESSION SCHEDULE FOR JULY 24th

ICE HOUSE OF NEW JERSEY FSC TEST SESSION 7/24/14

PLEASE BE READY 15 MIN PRIOR TO EACH WARMUP

 Warmup 2:15-pm-2:21pm

Novice MIF

Lindsay Thorngren

Irene Kim

Jamie DeGenova

Meredith Busch

Junior MIF

Emily Schacher

Senior MIF

Rianna Rosenberg

Pre-Juvenile MIF

Melia Moore

Warmup 3:10pm-3:16pm

Intermediate MIF

Julia Goykhman

Francesca Gerard

Juvenile MIF

Indi Cha

Rebecca Barbarisi

Anabelle Bunis

Pre-Juvenile MIF

Olivia Massey

Pre-Preliminary MIF

Alysa Zhao

Warmup 3:50pm-3:56pm

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Alysa Zhao

Anabelle Bunis

Pre-Juvenile Pairs Free Skate

Emily Kirillov

Paige Ruggeri

Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Tess Mc Guinness

Danielle Korenkov

Indi Cha

Warmup 4:20pm-4:26pm

Juvenile Pairs Free Skate

Emily Kirillov

Paige Ruggeri

Juvenile Free Skate

Danielle Korenkov

Jonathan Lai

Kenneth Lai

Dana Falkowski

Daniela Matei

Warmup 4:40pm-4:46pm

Adult Pre-Bronze MIF

Ondrej Kalny

Novice Free Skate

Kelly Koons

Intermediate Free Skate

Josephine Jahng

Emily Schacher

Juvenile Free Skate

Indi Cha

Preliminary Free Skate

Anabelle Bunis

END OF SESSION

NORTH ATLANTIC NON QUALIFYING FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

North Atlantic Non Qualifying Figure Skating Championships will be held on Friday October 10, 2014.  The full announcement is available under the downloadable forms section of this web site.  Registration is at http://comp.entryeeze.com/Home.aspx?cid=106

The competition is open to ALL skaters who are currently eligible (ER 1.00) members of either the Basic Skills Program and/or are full members of U.S. Figure Skating. To be eligible, skaters must have submitted a membership application or be a member in good standing. Members of other organizations are eligible to compete but must be registered with the host Basic Skills Program/Club or any other Basic Skills Program/Club.

Please be sure to follow all of the instructions regarding registration, practice ice, and music submittal.  We look forward to your participation.

SKATERS ASSISTANCE SCHOLARSHIP APPLICATIONS DUE JULY 15th

IHNJFSC Club Skaters, Please be sure to submit your scholarship applications by July 15th.  The application and qualification guidelines are on the form.  The form is available under downloadable adobe forms on this web site.  Also, please note that the 2014 Moran Memorial Championships is a volunteer service opportunity for the 2014-2015 season.  :)

JULY 24th IS OUR NEXT TEST DATE

Our next test session is Thursday July 24th at 2:15 p.m.  Skaters,please note that there are limited spaces left in this session.

 

July2014Test

 

 

TEST SESSION SCHEDULE – 6/26/14 Revised

ICE HOUSE OF NEW JERSEY FSC TEST SESSION 6/26/14

PLEASE BE READY 15 MIN PRIOR TO EACH WARMUP

Warmup 11:00am-11:06am

Novice MIF

Emily Zhang

Chyeka Conner

Isabel Jacoby

Angie Chen

Junior MIF

Maxine Stern

Elizabeth Klemm

Pre-Juvenile MIF

Indi Cha

Warmup 11:50am-11:56am

Intermediate MIF

Sophia Mascialino

Juvenile MIF

Milenka Men

Anna Samonova

Pre-Juvenile MIF

Rebecca Strom

Erica Fischer

Preliminary MIF

Tevin Flom

 

Warmup 12:45pm-12:51pm

Junior Free Skate

Amanda Witkowski

Pre-Preliminary MIF

Logan Youngberg

Sarai Sealy

Adult Bronze MIF

Susan Burke

Juvenile Free Skate

Mayou Hayashi

Anna Samonova

Warmup 1:20pm-1:26pm

Intermediate Free Skate

Abigail Campbell

Renata Ashapatov

Novice Free Skate

Sara Jane Dana

Preliminary MIF

Rivka Notkin

Vivienne Lee

Intermediate MIF

Nathalie Borgella

END OF SESSION

 

 

TEST SESSION SCHEDULE – Thursday 6/26/14

ICE HOUSE OF NEW JERSEY FSC TEST SESSION 6/26/14

PLEASE BE READY 15 MIN PRIOR TO EACH WARMUP

 Warmup 11:00am-11:06am

Novice MIF

Emily Zhang

Isabel Jacoby

Chyeka Conner

Angie Chen

Junior MIF

Maxine Stern

Elizabeth Klemm

Pre-Juvenile MIF

Indi Cha

Warmup 11:50am-11:56am

Intermediate MIF

Sophia Mascialino

Juvenile MIF

Milenka Men

Anna Samonova

Pre-Juvenile MIF

Erica Fischer

Preliminary MIF

Vivienne Lee

Tevin Flom

 

Warmup 12:45pm-12:51pm

Junior Free Skate

Amanda Witkowski

Pre-Preliminary MIF

Logan Youngberg

Sarai Sealy

Adult Bronze MIF

Susan Burke

Juvenile Free Skate

Mayou Hayashi

Warmup 1:20pm-1:26pm

Intermediate Free Skate

Abigail Campbell

Renata Ashapatov

Novice Free Skate

Sara Jane Dana

END OF SESSION

NORTH ATLANTIC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

IHNJFSC is the proud host of the 2015 North Atlantic Regional Championships.  The event will run from October 10-14, 2014, at the Ice House in Hackensack, NJ.  The announcement will be available soon.  We will again offer a non-qualifying event.  The non-qual will be held on October 10th.

  NAR

THURSDAY JUNE 26 – NEXT TEST SESSION

Our next test session is scheduled for Thursday, June 26th.  The test application is available under downloadable forms.  Payment may be made through PayPal.

 

June 2014 Test

TEST SESSION SCHEDULE FOR TUESDAY MAY 27th

ICE HOUSE OF NEW JERSEY FSC TEST SESSION 5/27/14

PLEASE BE READY 15 MIN PRIOR TO EACH WARMUP

 Warmup 11:00am-11:06am

Novice MIF

Sara Zhao

Maya Rowe

Abigail Campbell

Intermediate MIF

Patrick Finegan

Sarah Ellenbogen

Annabelle Morozov

Warmup 11:50am-11:56am

Pre-Juvenile MIF

Katerina Kasatkin

Ania Ting

Adi Arenas

Avital Arenas

Juvenile MIF

Katerina Kasatkin

Pre-Preliminary MIF

Emily Gu

Preliminary MIF

Alexander Ting

Emily Gu

 

Warmup 12:45pm-12:51pm

Senior Free Skate

Jimmy Ma

Intermediate Free Skate

Annabelle Morozov

Juvenile Free Skate

Marni Flack

Mary Anne Chen

Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Kenneth Lai

Jonathan Lai

Warmup 1:20pm-1:26pm

Pre-Juvenile Pairs

Michael Hertzog

Mary Evelina Cordova

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Alexander Ting

Ania Ting

Adi Arenas

Avital Arenas

Preliminary Free Skate

Ania Tina

Warmup 1:45pm-1:51pm

Juvenile MIF

Mayou Hayashi

Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Howard Zhao

Junior MIF

Brianne Younes

Pre-Preliminary MIF

Keita Horiko

Preliminary MIF

Yuki Horiko

END OF SESSION